• Members of The Cabinet
  • Committee of Wise Men
  • Councillors
  • Coordinators
  • Committees
  • The Presidents of Region
  • The Presidents of Zone

Members of The Cabinet

Function Name Club
1 Governor of District 403 A1 Fodié Amadou DIAGANA Nouakchott-Caravane
2 Immediate Past Governor Moussa Toumany DIAKITE Bamako-Sigui
3 1st Vice Governor M´Balou CISSE-REBAUD Conakry Karo Karoundé
4 2nd Vice Governor Abou TALL Dakar-Baobab
5 District Secretary PPR Soudani DICKO Nouakchott Caravane
6 District Treasurer PPZ Moussa AGNE Nouakchott Caravane
7 Chief of Protocol Salimata DIA Nouakchott Doyen
8  Assistant Chief of Protocol Cherita Sagbo Dakar Flamboyant
9  Assistant Chief of Protocol PPZ Mohamed Lemine Keita CONAKRY KAKOULIMA

Committee of Wise Men

Function Name Club
1 Past President of the Council of Governors Ba Samba DIOM Nouakchott Caravane
2 Past President of the Council of Governors Mamadou DOULA TALATA Niamey Doyen
3 PCG Jean Baptiste ADEDIRAN DAKAR Baobab

Councillors

Titre Name Club
1 Past District Gouvernor Mama TAPO BAMAKO Sokala
2 Past District Gouvernor Blaise Max Jean Baptiste DIADHIOU DAKAR Flamboyant
3 Past District Gouvernor Nouhou TARI Niamey Doyen
4 Past District Gouvernor Alioune Khattar Nouakchott Caravane
5 PPR DIAGANA TIDJANE Nouakchott Doyen
6  - AHMED HAMZA Nouakchott Caravane
7  - SIMONE BA Nouakchott La Rose des Sables

Coordinators

Function Name Club
1 GMT coordinator Aboubakri BOUBE Niamey Doyen
2 GLT coordinator DIANE Estelle Inne DAKAR Flamboyant
3 LCIF coordinator Mariam TOUNKARAN Conakry Karo Karoundé
4 GST coordinator Moussa Yahya GAYE Nouakchott Rose des Sables

Committees

Function Name Club
1 Committee of statutes Yacine Faye SIDIBE Bamako Yeleen
2 Committee of statutes Ablaye FALL Nouakchott la Rose des Sables
3 Congress Committee Conventions and Other Events LCI DIALLO Fatoumata Binta Conakry Mont Louara
4 Congress Committee Conventions and Other Events LCI MOHAMED KELEFA CAMARA Conakry Kakoulima
5 IT Committee Djibril SANGARE Bamako La RUCHE
6 Communication Commission & Governor's Letter Hindou Mohaled BABA Nouakchott Caravane
7 Ethics Committee & Governor's Honor Sani Halilou ALKALY NIAMEY Doyen
8 Ethics Committee & Governor's Honor Abdoulaye SANGARE Bamako Sigui
9 LEO / CIJ Commission / Lions Children's Service Ralph Jose Yaovi Daizio Dakar Evolution
10 LEO / CIJ Commission / Lions Children's Service Saïdou CISSE Bamako Yeleen
11 Women's Participation Commission & in charge of English and Portuguese speaking clubs Michelle Carvalho Banjul Kairo
12 International Relations Commission Medico - Aesculapius and Friendship Village Coumba Jeanne DIOP Dakar Gall-Gi
13 International Relations Commission Medico - Aesculapius and Friendship Village PP Maitre Yayé Mounkaila Niamey Les Rôniers
14 Lions Quest Commission & Alert Program Kerfala KABA Conakry konkouré
15 Lions Quest Commission & Alert Program PP Binta SOW Conakry Karo-Karounde
16 District Competition Commission Cheikh THIAM Nouakchott Caravane
17 District Competition Commission Oumou Defa Kane Nouakchott la Rose des Sables
18 Commission Environment & Fight Against Hunger BA Caty LY Nouakchott Rose des Sables
19 Commission Environment & Fight Against Hunger Aïssata KANE DEMBELE Bamako SIGUI
19 Infantile Cancer Commission Sight and Hearing Karim GAYE Nouakchott Doyen
20 Infantile Cancer Commission Sight and Hearing Seydou BAKAYOKO Bamako Phoenix
21 Diabetes Control Commission Ghailany Sidi Mahmoud Nouadhibou les Dauphins
21 Diabetes Control Commission Olga DIADHIOU Dakar Teranga
22 Commission Peace Poster Tidiany M’BO Bamako-SIGUI
23 Commission Peace Poster Coumba Betty DIA Nouakchott Rose des Sables

The Presidents of Region

# REGION PRESIDENT DU CLUB
1 REGION  11 ALNABHANI YASSER NOUAKCHOTT DOYEN
2 REGION  12 BALLY Baba Seïd BAMAKO CAURIS
3 REGION  16 DIALLO HADIATOU BALDE CONAKRY MONT LOURA
4 REGION  17 SEINI YAYE NIAMEY LES RONIERS

The Presidents of Zone

# ZONE PRESIDENT DE ZONE DU CLUB
1 ZONE  111 NIANG ANNA DAKAR AURORE
2 ZONE  112 LY KHADIJETOU NOUAKCHOTT CARAVANE
3 ZONE  113 NIOX EUGENE MICHEL BABACAR DAKAR GAAL GI
4 ZONE  113 NIOX EUGENE MICHEL BABACAR DAKAR GAAL GI
5 ZONE  121 KONE Mamadou Lamine BAMAKO SOKALA
6 ZONE  122
7 ZONE  161 FOFANA FACINET CONAKRY KAKILAMBE
8 ZONE  162 Keita Abdourahamane Bella CONAKRY REVEIL
9 ZONE  171 HAMADOU DJIBO ABDOU NIAMEY ORYX-LEO
10 ZONE  172 MOUSSA ABBA ADAMOU NIAMEY SAHARA LEO